Our Project Sponsors

Crystal Rock, LLC

David L. Klein Jr. Foundation

Frank Delaney

David and Sandy Dolinsky

Leslie Elias

Joseph and Barbara Ellis

Elson-Slemmer Fund for the Environment

Environmental Professionals’ Organization of Connecticut

Eversource Energy

David Faber

Fairfield County’s Community Foundation

The Falls Village Inn

Fields Pond Foundation, Inc.

Firstlight Power Resources, Inc., Subsidiary of GDF Suez N.A.

Katherine Freygang

Friends of Dover

Golub Corporation

Peter W. Greenough and

Christine Bates

Greylock Federal Credit Union

Grumbling Gryphons

Guido’s Supermarket

Lazlo Gyorsok

Harper Haines Fluid Control, Inc.

Louis and Elaine Hecht

Heritage Development Group, Inc.

Highstead Foundation, Inc.

 Edward and Megg Hoffman

Honeywell International Corporation

Ion Bank Foundation

Hughes Memorial Library

Iroquois Gas Transmission System

Jeniam Foundation

Jessie B. Cox Charitable Lead Trust

John T. & Jane A. Wiederhould Foundation

Barton and Debby Jones

Peter Kellogg

Kent School

Kent Center School

Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Charles Lay

Lignin Group, LLC

Einar and Patience Lindholm

Litchfield Bancorp

George and Lisa Logan

James H. Maloney, Esq.

Ecton and Betsy Manning

Marcia Brady Tucker Foundation

Massachusetts Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs

James and Eileen McInerney

Millbrook Garden Club

Mits, Inc.

Libby Mitchell

William F. and Sue Morrill

National Audubon Society, Inc.

National Fish and Wildlife Foundation

National Iron Bank

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NRD Trustees)

Natural Resources Damages Fund

Natural Resource Trustees

Naugatuck Valley Outdoors Club

Michael Meehan and Martha Nesbitt

New Haven Rowing Club

New Milford Stop & Shop

New Milford Recreation Association

Northwest Connecticut Community Foundation

Northwest Lawn and Landscaping Maintenance, LLC

O’Connor Davies, LLP

Onyx Specialty Paper, Inc.

Open Space Institute

Oppenheimer Environmental Fund

Phoenix Realty Management

Pitney Bowes

Price Chopper’s Golub Foundation

Barclay Prindle and Amy Schuchat

Emily Pryor

Red Lion Inn

R.H. White Construction Company Rivers Alliance of Connecticut, Inc.

Robbins-de Beaumont Foundation

Ellen M. Rosenberg

Rotary Club of Derby-Shelton, Inc.

Rotary Club of New Milford

Royal Bank of Canada

Joe Ruggiero

S. L. Gimbel Foundation Fund

Salisbury Bank & Trust

Sharon Audubon

Sharon Center School

Lucas Sheridan

Siemon Company

David Sinish

The Stephen B. Church Co.

The Stone Construction Co., Inc.

Stop & Shop

Tata & Howard, Inc.

TD Charitable Foundation

Schuyler Thomson

Tighe & Bond

Town of Cornwall

Town of Great Barrington

Town of Lee

Town of Stockbridge

Trout Unlimited – Connecticut Chapter

Gay Tucker

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Union Savings Bank

Upper Housatonic Valley National

Heritage Area

Valley Community Foundation

Royal Victor, III

Eliot and Annick Wadsworth

Wandering Moose Cafe

Laura Werntz

Werth Family Foundation

Wesson Energy, Inc.

Zuberry Associates

F. Anthony and Sally A. Zunino